s

The Divine Mine

Herb Alfalfa

Write a review

$4.50

The Divine Mine

Herb Alfalfa

Write a review

$4.50

Botanical Name: Medicago sativa
Common Names: Chilean Clover, Buffalo Grass, lucerne, purple medic
Origin: United States
Used for rituals and spells to protect from poverty and hunger, best placed in a jar in the cupboard or pantry. Also, burn alfalfa and scatter the ashes around the property for this purpose. Also used in money spells.



DISCLAIMER:
The information on this web site has not been evaluated by the Canadian Dept. of Health and Welfare or by the US FDA. It is not intended to diagnose, treat, or cure any diseases or replace medical attention. Please consult your practitioner, physician or herbal specialist before using any products you purchase, particularly if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medications.